Please see "Swim Meets" tab on team page for meet details and information, and confirm or decline your entry for each meet via the attend/decline button.

**NOTE:  This schedule is subject to change.***

 

2023-2024 Meet Schedule  
Date Meet Location Attending Deadline for Entries Meet Results

Sep

         

30

Empire TT Meet

Hackley

12 & Unders

9/23

Results

Oct

         
13-15 GRYM Invit Greenwich YMCA ALL

9/18

Results

28

Empire 8&U Halloween Dual Meet

Hackley

8 & Unders

10/14

Results

30-1

Swim for Breast Cancer

Various Pools

ALL

   

Nov

         

3-5

PAC Meet

Felix Festa 

ALL

10/11

Results

10-12

WRAT Meet

Westport, CT YMCA

ALL

10/18

Results

Dec

 

 

 

 

 

3

GRYM 8 & U Meet

Greenwich YMCA

8 & Unders

11/15

Results

7-10

CRA Trials/Finals Meet 

Wellesley, MA

Qualifiers

11/8

Results

15-17

Empire Meet

Purchase

All

11/29

Results

Jan

 

 

 

 

 

5-7

Empire New Year Invitational

Purchase 

ALL

12/22

Results

12-15

GSA Jan Jump Start

Greensboro, NC

LIT/Xcel/Xtreme

12/13

Results

15

YMID 8 & U Meet

White Plains, NY

8 & Unders

12/1

Results

19-21

GRYM Meet

Greenwich, CT

All

12/20

Results

Feb

 

 

 

 

 

3-4

YMID Feb Classic

White Plains, NY

ALL

1/8

Results

9-11

LIE Second Chance Challenge

Hofstra Univ

ALL

1/15

Results

23-25

Metro Silver Championships

Montgomery, NY

Qualifiers

2/12

Results

Mar

 

 

 

 

 

2-3

Metro 8 & Under Championships

Felix Festa Pool

8 & Unders

2/14

Results

7-10

WHAT NE Showcase

Farmington, CT

ALL

2/7

Results

21-24

Sun Kissed Invitational Champs

Charlotte, NC

Qualifiers

2/9

Results

Apr

         

4-7

Piranhas Senior Invit
*CANCELED*

Plantation, FL

Qualifiers

2/1

 

4-20

Empire April Time Trial

Hackley Pool

ALL

4/12

 

May

         
18-19 PAC Spring Starter Felix Festa All    

24-26

Cactus Classic

Scottsdale, AZ

Xtreme Only

4/2

 
Jun          

1

Empire June Sprint Dual Meet

Hackley Pool

All

5/20

 
7-9 Marlins June LCM Invitational Greenwich, CT All    
21-22 PAC Summer Classic Invitational Felix Festa All    
28-30 Swim Ft Laud Speedo Summer Classic Ft Lauderdale, FL Qualifiers    
Jul          
31-Aug 3 ISCA Summer Elite Showcase St Petersburg, FL 14 & Under Qualifiers    
Aug          
1-4 Long Course Senior Zone Championships Buffalo, NY Qualifiers    

1-4

CRA End of Season Prelims/Finals

Wellesley, MA

All